Staff Selection Commission SSC Recruitment For Sub Inspector CAPFs 2015

Staff Selection Commission SSC Recruitment 2015

Staff Selection Commission SSC Recruitment For Sub Inspector CAPFs 2015

Staff Selection Commission SSC Recruitment For Sub Inspector CAPFs 2015–Good news for all candidates those who wants to make their future with Staff Selection Commission with Delhi Police and CAPF in Sub Inspector post. Recently Central Armed Police Force CAPF gave notification through Staff Selection Commission.Candidates can apply online for this post.This SSC Post under heading Staff Selection Commission SSC Recruitment For Sub Inspector CAPFs 2015.Read carefully for this post.

Staff Selection Commission SSC Recruitment 2015.jpg

Staff Selection Commission SSC Recruitment 2015

Post and Vacancy Details in Staff Selection Commission SSC Recruitment For Sub Inspector CAPFs 2015

Name of the ForceCategoryUROBCSCSTTotal
CRPFMale104553115205
Female0904020116
BSFMale2901568744577
Female1508050230
ITBPMale111885314266
Female0908050123
CISFMale2441307236482
Female2914080354
SSBMale1909050235
Female1004030118
Total8404762711191706

Vacancy of ASI in CISF

RankCategoryUROBCSCSTTotal
ASI / EXEMale50226714874991
Female57291608110
Total559296164821101

Vacancy of S.I. (Executive) – Male in Delhi Police

CategoryUROBCSCSTTotal
Open4235060184
Ex-Serviceman06030211
Total4838080195

There is no vacancy for the post of woman SI(Exe) in Delhi Police for direct recruitment.

Total : 2902

Read this also–

Indian Railway Recruitment 2015-16 In South Western Region For Apprentice Posts

Centre for Development of Advanced Computing CDAC Pune And Mohali Recruitment 2015-16

RAC DRDO Recruitment 2015 DRDO Jobs And Vacancy For Scientist Post

Eligibility Details For Staff Selection Commission SSC Recruitment For Sub Inspector CAPFs 2015

Age Bond– Candidates those who wants to apply for this post their age not exceeds than 25 years for Sub inspector in delhi police, CAPF , Assistant Sub inspector in CISF and IB in NCB..Reserved category candidates will also get benefit in relaxation in age .

QualificationCandidates must posses Graduation degree

Selection procedure: Selection of the eligible candidates will be done through the written examination, PST / PET, Personal interview test and medical test.

Procedure for Applying –The forms fill in online.

Part 1 registration : Basic information

Part 2 : completing the application form after paying application form fee via online or SBI E Challan form .

Major Links and dates For Staff Selection Commission SSC Recruitment For Sub Inspector CAPFs 2015

Starting Date–28-3-2015

Last Date–26-4-2015

Click Here for Advt details Of SSC Recruitment 2015

Click Here for Apply online Of SSC Recruitment 2015

Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner

Freejobaware website app.jpg

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *