IBPS CWE PO-MT-V Exam State Wise And Bank Wise Cut-off And Vacancy 2015-16

IBPS CWE PO-MT-V Exam State Wise And Bank Wise Cut-off And Vacancy 2015-16

IBPS CWE PO-MT-V Exam

IBPS CWE PO-MT-V Bank Wise Cut-off And Vacancy

IBPS CWE PO-MT-V Exam State Wise And Bank Wise Cut-off And Vacancy 2015-16 –IBPS CWE PO/MT-V Exam can be defined as minimum marks which are required by the candidate to achieve to participate in the further process of recruitment. If a candidate scores marks more than or equal to the IBPS PO (MT) 2015 Cutoff, he would be called up for document verification and personal interview. Cutoff usually depends on various factors which include number of candidates, exam difficulty level, sectional weight age and previous year recruitment trends. IBPS PO 2015 Cutoff marks would be applied by the IBPS board to select the best lot of candidates for interview.

Below Is The Detailed Tabular Presentation Of Expected Section Wise IBPS CWE PO/MT-V Exam :

IBPS CWE PO/MT-V State Wise Cut-off And Vacancy

Test nameMaximum marksExpected Cutoff marks
Reasoning5035 to 40
English language4023 to 27
Quantitative Aptitude5032 to 37
General Awareness4022 to 25
Computer Knowledge2012 to 17
Total200124 to 146 marks

CLICK HERE FOR IBPS Bank Wise Vacancies 2015-16- IBPS CWE PO/MT-V State Wise Cut-off

Below Mentioned Is The Tabular Presentation Of Expected Final IBPS PO Exam State Wise Cutoff 2015-16 :IBPS CWE PO/MT-V State Wise Cut-off

CategoryMaximum MarksMinimum Marks
Unreserved 81.96 62.12
Other Backward Classes (OBC) 77.32 58.32
Orthopaedically Challenged (OC) 75.16 55.88
Scheduled Caste (SC) 71.88 55.84
Visually Impaired (VI) 69.76 42.84
Hearing Impaired (HI) 66.36 45.80
Scheduled Tribe (ST) 71.92 47.36

Candidates can see that the highest and lowest cutoff of IBPS PO 2015 will possibly go for the general category and scheduled tribe candidates respectively.

Assumed IBPS CWE State Wise Cutoff 2015{ IBPS CWE PO/MT-V Exam  }

Table below does not shows official cut off declare by IBPS, instead, shows assumed IBPS clerk 2015 cutoff, which is devised after careful evaluation. Candidates are not expected to consider this as final cut off but may refer to it while preparing for exam. Cut off below is for all the sections and applicants can evaluate their practice performance on the basis of this one.

Sections

Time allotted on candidates preference (Minutes)

Questions to be attempted in the time allotted

Expected Cutoff (section wise)

Numerical Aptitude

35

25-30

15

Reasoning

30

22-27

12

English

30

22-27

12

General Awareness

13

20-25

15

Computer

12

30-35

19

Total

120

130-140

90

Table below shows Category wise assumed cut off for IBPS clerk 2015.IBPS CWE PO/MT-V Exam 

Category

Expected Cut off

General Category

81.96

Scheduled Caste (SC category)

71.88

Scheduled Tribes (ST category)

71.92

Other Backward Classes (OBC category)

77.32

Candidates can access cut off from the link which will be given below.

CLICK HERE FOR 

IBPS CWE – PO / MT-V Admit Card Released Download Now ibps.sifyitest.com Exam Date 31-10-2015 | IBPS CWE – PO / MT-V Admit Card Released Download Now

IBPS PO 2014 Cutoff Previous Year Exam Analysis

YearFactorDescription
2014Total vacancies22,415
Total appeared7,50,000
Total cleared candidates61,339
Cutoff criteriaSectional cutoff or total weight cutoff
2015Total vacancies19,648
Total appeared10,40,000
Total cleared candidates1,11,993
Cutoff criteriaSectional cutoff or total weight cutoff

It is important to note that the IBPS CWE PO Exam State Wise Cutoff 2015  given here in the tables above are for indication only. It is highly possible that variation occurs in these marks and scores for the current year. Candidates are suggested to refer to them as just references.

 

IBPS Clerk III State wise cutoff with Expected final scores -IBPS CWE PO/MT-V Exam

StateCutoffWeighted Score out of 80Minimum marks required in interview for candidates got cutoff marksExpected Final Cutoff
Andhra Pradesh11144.417.561.9
Assam6726.817.544.3
Bihar11144.417.561.9
Chhattisgarh8935.617.553.1
Delhi9939.617.557.1
Gujrat6626.417.543.9
Haryana10240.817.558.3
J & K10742.817.560.3
Karnataka6325.217.542.7
Kerala10943.617.561.1
Madhya Pradesh10742.817.560.3
Maharashtra702817.545.5
Manipur6927.617.545.1
Odisha1104417.561.5
Puduccherry7329.217.546.7
Punjab953817.555.5
Rajasthan9839.217.556.7
Tamilnadu803217.549.5
Uttar Pradesh10140.417.557.9
West Bengal1054217.559.5

Important Notes

Research Methodology

At the time of result declaration, I requested all my readers to fill in the cutoff details. I got 295 responses. On the basis of these 295 repossesses, I made stat-wise cutoff list.

Weighted average

80% weight-age is given to written exam and 20% to interviews, so I have calculated weighted score. In IBPS Clerk II, candidates who got exact cutoff marks need 17.5-18 marks in interviews. This is the only assumption I am making. I am assuming that candidates who secured exact cutoff marks need 17.5 marks in interview, whereas this number can vary from 16.5-18.5 marks.

Mistakes

As data is obtained by survey method, there is always a room for mistakes. In case you find some mistake, please post a comment.

All the cutoffs are for General category. I am not able to collect data for reserved category candidates. I have data for just 6-7 states, in case you want me to analyse data for reserved .

IBPS CWE PO-MT-V Exam State Wise And Bank Wise Cut-off And Vacancy 2015-16

IBPS CWE PO-MT-V Exam

IBPS CWE PO-MT-V Bank Wise Cut-off And Vacancy

You Might Be Like This

About Gate Exam Papers And Syllabus Details In PDF For Engineers 2016

AMCAT Question Paper Pattern And AMCAT Syllabus-AMCAT Registration Link 2015-16

The Official Guide to the GRE® Verbal Reasoning Practice Questions Vol-1 E-Book Free Download

2064 Sub Inspector Post Apply Online UP Police Sub Inspector SI Recruitment Notification 2015 uppbpb.gov.in

Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner

Freejobaware website app.jpg

Comments

  1. Nagarajan says

    Unga cutoff la theeya vaika. My assumption cutoff, Resn 9, Apt 5, Eng 6, Gk 8, Cmpt 10 Tot.weg.cutoff in between 62 to 71. This original Interview cutoff, not rumour (above mentioning this website analysis).

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *