Apply Now Jobs In United India Insurance Company Ltd For Assistant Post In India 2015

Apply Now Jobs In United India Insurance Company Ltd For Assistant Post In India 2015

Apply Now Jobs In United India Insurance Company Ltd For Assistant Post In India 2015 –Good news for all candidates those who wants to make their future with United India Insurance Company Ltd.The United India Insurance Company Ltd going to recruitment for 750 assistant post in all over India.This is good opportunity to joining United India Insurance Company Ltd For Assistant Post and working in metro city.United India Insurance Company Limited under Department of Financial Services, Ministry of Finance, is a public sector General Insurance Company of India and one of the top General Insurers in Asia.Recently The Jobs In United India Insurance Company Limited under Department of Financial Services notify that they are going to full their assistant post by taking exam of their service.This Post come under heading of Apply Now Jobs In United India Insurance Company Ltd For Assistant Post In India 2015.For more details like Age limit  for United India Insurance Company Ltd Assistant Post or qualification for United India Insurance Company Ltd Assistant Post please read below blog post fully.

Apply Now Jobs In United India Insurance Company Ltd For Assistant Post In India 2015.jpg

Apply Now Jobs In United India Insurance Company Ltd For Assistant Post In India 2015

Post and vacancy Details For United India Insurance Company Ltd For Assistant Post 2015

In United India Insurance Company Ltd there are total 750 posts for assistant all are written below state wise.

      State NameUROBCSCSTTotal
Tamil Nadu77392801145
Karnataka3217100463
Andhra Pradesh1206040224
Maharashtra69351311128
Gujarat3116040960
New Delhi1508050230
Haryana03020106
Uttar Pradesh21110941
Punjab09030517
Telengana1307040226
Pondicherry03010105
Kerala27110442
Goa0202
Madhya Pradesh1504040629
Chhattisgarh08020515
UT of Chandigarh04020107
Jammu & Kashmir0202
Himachal Pradesh0101
Rajasthan1305040325
West Bengal1306060126
Andaman & Nicobar0101
Sikkim0101
Bihar06030110
Jharkhand03010105
Orissa0601020312
Uttarakhand06010108
Assam0904010216
Manipur0101
Nagaland0101
Tripura0101
Total750

Eligibility Details For United India Insurance Company Ltd For Assistant Post 2015

Age- Candidates those who are going to apply for United Insurance Company Ltd. assistant post 2015 their age must fall between 18 to 28 years.Age rules are applicable.

Qualification–Candidates those who are going to apply for United Insurance Company Ltd. assistant post 2015 they must have Graduate from a recognized University OR Pass in HSC / equivalent (12th pass) examination with 60% marks (50% for Ex-servicemen, SC/ST & PwD) and knowledge of Regional Language i.e. Language of the State of Recruitment is essential.

Selection Procedure: All eligible candidates should apply on-line before the last date for registration of application.

a. All candidates will have to appear for the Online examination, thereafter, candidates will be shortlisted and will be called for Interview and Computer Proficiency Test.

b. Final selection will be made on the basis of performance in the Online Test, Interview and Computer Proficiency Test taken together. Merely satisfying the eligibility norms do not entitle a candidate to be called for ONLINE Test/Computer Proficiency Test/Interview.

Application Fee : Application fee for United Insurance Company Ltd. assistant post 2015  is SC/ST/PwD : Rs. 75/-, For candidates other than SC/ST/PwD/-RS.450/-

Examination Centers For United India Insurance Company Ltd For Assistant Post 2015

 Andhra Pradesh, Assam, Bihar, Chandigarh, Chhattisgarh, Goa, Gujarat, Haryana, Himachal Pradesh, Jammu &Kashmir, Jharkhand, Karnataka, Kerala, Madhya Pradesh, Maharashtra, Manipur, Nagaland, New Delhi, Odisha, Puducherry, Punjab, Rajasthan, Sikkim, Tamil Nadu, Telangana, Uttar Pradesh, Uttarakhand, Tripura, West Bengal

Syllabus and Pattern For United India Insurance Company Ltd

S. NoDetailsMax.marksNo. of Questions
1.Reasoning5040
2.English Language5040
3.Numerical Ability5040
4.General Knowledge5040
5.Computer Knowledge5040
6.Total250200
7.Total marks obtained shall be proportionately reduced to a base of 35 marks (A)35
8.Interview (B)15
9.Total (A)+(B)50

 

Previous Exam Papers of United India Insurance Company Ltd

UIIC Assistant Computer Knowledge Model Questions– Download
UIIC Assistant English Model Questions– Download
UIIC General Knowledge Model Questions– Download
UIIC Assistant Numerical Ability Model Questions —Download
UIIC Reasoning Model Questions —Download

Major Link And dates For United India Insurance Company Ltd For Assistant Post 2015

Online Registration commences from : 07/07/2015

Last Date for Registration of Online applications : 20/07/2015

Dates for Payment of Application Fee : 07/07/2015 to 20/07/2015

Date of Online Exam (tentative) : 30th August, 2015

Download of Call letter for Online Examination : 20th August, 2015

Click here Apply Now Jobs In United India Insurance Company Ltd For Assistant Post In India 2015

Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner

Freejobaware website app.jpg

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *